florida law on discharging a firearm on private property
[…] The context of this article has to do with shooting recreationally. The definition of Discharging Firearms in Public is contained in Section 790.15, Florida Statutes.The statute provides as follows: [A]ny person who knowingly discharges a firearm in any public place or on the right-of-way of any paved public road, highway, or street, who knowingly discharges any firearm over the right-of-way of any paved public road .
Pilot Brooklyn Wedding, St Johns County Sheriff Pay Scale, Nate Robinson Wife Height, Flagler Palm Coast High School Staff, Replacement Barrel For Swedish Mauser, Nadia Lim Lasagne,